Tournaments

International ATC Ice Hockey Cups
  • International ATC Ice Hockey Cup, March 6th-9th 2007, Fort Lauderdale FLA USA (ATC FALCONS - WINNERS of HEAT DIVISION)
  • International ATC Ice Hockey Cup, March 4th-7th 1997, Vancouver Canada
European ATC Ice Hockey Cups
  • 17th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, May 5th-8th 2016, Košice Slovakia
  • 16th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 3rd-6th 2014, Košice Slovakia
  • 15th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 21st-24th 2013, Champery Switzerland
  • 13th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 1st-3rd 2011, Znojmo Czech Republic

  • Logo
    Teams
    Žolne Slovenia
    Skyguide Genéve
    SKY Europe Flying Seals
    Prague Monkeys
    HATCH - Helsinki ATC Hockey
    ATC Falcons Bratislava
    Košice Flyers
    ATC Budapest Piranhas
    Team Austrocontrol
    Rhein Radar Rhinos

    GroupsGroup A - First Round
    TeamGPPoints
    1 Košice Flyers 25
    2 Falcons Bratislava 24
    3 Skyguide Genéve 23
    4 Sky Europe 20

    Group B - First Round
    TeamGPPoints
    1 Prague Monkeys 26
    2 Žolne Slovenia 23
    3 Rhein Radar Rhinos 20

    Group C - First Round
    TeamGPPoints
    1 Helsinki ATC 26
    2 Team Austrocontrol 23
    3 Budapest Piranhas 20

    Group D - Second Round
    TeamGPPoints
    1 Žolne Slovenia 26
    2 Team Austrocontrol 22
    3 Košice Flyers 21

    Group E - Second Round
    TeamGPPoints
    1 Falcons Bratislava 24
    2 Helsinki ATC 23
    3 Prague Monkeys 22

    Group F - Second Round
    TeamGPPoints
    1 SKY Europe 39
    2 Skyguide Genéve 36
    3 Rhein Radar Rhinos 32
    4 Budapest Piranhas 31

    Results
    Groups A-F (First and Second Round)
    Falcons Bratislava - Košice Flyers2:3so
    Sky Europe - Skyguide Genéve1:3
    Košice Flyers - Skyguide Genéve4:1
    Sky Europe - Falcons Bratislava0:5
    Prague Monkeys - Žolne Slovenia3:0
    Rhein Rhinos - Žolne Slovenia1:11
    Prague Monkeys - Rhein Rhinos13:0
    Helsinki ATC - Team Austrocontrol8:1
    Team Austrocontrol - Budapest Piranhas5:1
    Budapest Piranhas - Helsinki ATC2:4
    Košice Flyers - Žolne Slovenia0:3
    Team Austrocontrol - Košice Flyers6:5so
    Žolne Slovenia - Team Austrocontrol7:1
    Falcons Bratislava - Prague Monkeys3:4so
    Prague Monkeys - Helsinki ATC4:6
    Helsinki ATC - Falcons Bratislava2:6
    Skyguide Genéve - Rhein Rhinos11:2
    Budapest Piranhas - Sky Europe1:7
    Rhein Rhinos - Budapest Piranhas2:1so
    Sky Europe - Rhein Rhinos10:2
    Budapest Piranhas - Skyguide Genéve1:6
    Sky Europe - Skyguide Genéve5:3

    Medal Games
    5th place Košice Flyers - Prague Monkeys1:2
    3rd place Austrocontrol - Helsinki5:6so
    Final Žolne - Falcons Bratislava1:2so

    Awards
    Winner ATC Falcons Bratislava
    2nd place Žolne Slovenia
    3rd place Helsinki ATC
    Fairplay award Žolne Slovenia
    Best goalie Denis Wedermann
    Rhein Rhinos
    MVP - Most Valuable Player Vladimír Hučko
    Bratislava Falcons
    EATC STARS - Forward Markku Puumalainen
    Helsinki ATC
    EATC STARS - Forward Johannes Santner
    Austrocontrol
    EATC STARS - Forward Gael Bourquin
    Skyguide Genéve
    EATC STARS - Defenseman Miha Vojvoda
    Žolne Slovenia
    EATC STARS - Defenseman Bronislav Žitny
    Bratislava Falcons

    Photogallerylink to photogallery

    ↑ hide block ↑

    ( GALLERY )
  • 12th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 16th-18th 2010, Bled Slovenia

  • Logo
    Teams
    Žolne - Slovenia Control Ice Hockey Team
    Team Geneva
    Sky Europe
    Prague Monkeys
    HATCH - Helsinki ATC Hockey
    ATC Falcons Bratislava
    Košice Flyers
    ATC Budapest Piranhas
    Icehockey Team Austrocontrol
    IATCC Prague

    GroupsGroup A
    TeamGPPoints
    Žolne 47
    Falcons Bratislava 46
    Icehockey Team Austrocontrol 45
    IATCC Prague 41
    Team Geneva 41

    Group B
    TeamGPPoints
    HATCH - Helsinki ATC Hockey 47
    Prague Monkeys 47
    Sky Europe 44
    Košice Flyers 42
    ATC Budapest Piranhas 40

    Results
    Friday - April 16th 2010 Bled, Slovenia
    Falcons Bratislava - IATCC Prague2:1
    Žolne - Austrocontrol IHT6:0
    HATCH Helsinki - Budapest Piranhas10:1
    IATCC Prague - Team Geneva4:4
    Falcons Bratislava - Austrocontrol IHT2:2
    Budapest Piranhas - Sky Europe0:5
    Prague Monkeys - Košice Flyers3:0

    Saturday - April 17th 2010 Bled, Slovenia
    Falcons Bratislava - Žolne2:2
    Košice Flyers - HATCH Helsinki3:7
    Prague Monkeys - Budapest Piranhas7:1
    Žolne - IATCC Prague3:0
    Falcons Bratislava - Team Geneva7:0
    HATCH Helsinki - Sky Europe6:3
    Košice Flyers - Budapest Piranhas3:2
    Austrocontrol IHT - Team Geneva3:0
    Prague Monkeys - Sky Europe3:2

    Sunday - April 18th 2010 Bled, Slovenia
    HATCH Helsinki - Prague Monkeys6:6
    Žolne - Team Geneva6:2
    Košice Flyers - Sky Europe0:2
    Austrocontrol IHT - IATCC Prague5:4
    Final games
    9th place Team Geneva - Budapest Piranhas1:2
    7th place IATCC Prague - Košice Flyers3:4
    5th place Austrocontrol IHT - Sky Europe2:3pp
    3rd place Falcons Bratislava - Prague Monkeys3:2
    Final Žolne - HATCH Helsinki1:5

    Awards
    Winner HATCH Helsinki
    2nd place Žolne
    3rd place Falcons Bratislava
    Fairplay award Team Geneva
    Best goalie Martin Borhy – Sky Europe
    Best defenceman Miha Vojvoda – Žolne
    Best forward Osmo Liimatainen – HATCH

    Photogallerylink to photogallery

    ↑ hide block ↑

    ( GALLERY )
  • 11th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 17th-19th 2009, Bled Slovenija

  • Logo
    Teams
    Žolne - Slovenia Control Ice Hockey Team
    International Team CZK&SUI
    Sky Europe
    Prague Monkeys
    HATCH - Helsinki ATC Hockey
    ATC Falcons Bratislava
    Košice Flyers
    ATC Budapest Piranhas
    Icehockey Team Austrocontrol
    IATCC Prague

    GroupsGroup A
    TeamGPPoints
    HATCH - Helsinki ATC Hockey 24
    Prague Monkeys 22
    Icehockey Team Austrocontrol 20

    Group B
    TeamGPPoints
    Falcons Bratislava 23
    Intern.Team Prague&Geneva 22
    Sky Europe 21

    Group C
    TeamGPPoints
    Košice Flyers 23
    HK Žolne 23
    ATC Budapest Piranhas 20

    Results
    Groups
    Prague Monkeys - HATCH Helsinki3:9
    Falcons Bratislava - Intern.Team Prague&Geneva3:0
    Košice Flyers - HK Žolne2:2
    HATCH Helsinki - Austrocontrol IHT17:1
    HK Žolne - Budapest Piranhas8:0
    Falcons Bratislava - Sky Europe2:2
    Prague Monkeys - Austrocontrol IHT21:0
    Košice Flyers - Budapest Piranhas17:1
    Sky Europe - Intern.Team Prague&Geneva2:5

    5th-9th place
    Prague Monkeys - Intern.Team Prague&Geneva4:3ps
    Sky Europe - Austrocontrol IHT3:7
    Intern.Team Prague&Geneva - Budapest Piranhas10:3
    Prague Monkeys - Sky Europe10:1
    Budapest Piranhas - Austrocontrol IHT2:7

    Semifinal
    HATCH Helsinki - HK Žolne3:2
    Košice Flyers - Falcons Bratislava1:4

    Third place
    HK Žolne - Košice Flyers3:2ps

    Final
    HATCH Helsinki - Falcons Bratislava0:4

    Standings
    Winner Falcons Bratislava
    2nd place HATCH Helsinki
    3rd place HK Žolne
    4th place Košice Flyers
    5th place Prague Monkeys
    6th place Austrocontrol IHT
    7th place Intern.Team Prague&Geneva
    8th place Budapest Piranhas
    9th place Sky Europe

    Photogallerylink to photogallery

    ↑ hide block ↑

  • 10th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 11th-13th 2008, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 9th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 19th-21th 2007, Budapest Hungary
  • 8th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 19th-21th 2006, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 7th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 17th-20th 2005, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 6th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 2nd-5th 2004, Budapest Hungary
  • 5th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 5th-8th 2003, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 4th ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 3rd-6th 2002, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 3rd ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 1st-4th 2001, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 2nd ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 2nd-5th 2000, Bratislava Slovakia
  • 1st ATC Ice Hockey Cup, April 17th-19th 1999, Bratislava Slovakia